NHL playoffs today 2019: Live scores, TV schedule, updates from Tuesday’s games

The chase for the 2019 Stanley Cup continues Tuesday with two Recreation 7s the playoff schedule.

First, the Maple Leafs and Bruins will resolve their sequence in Recreation 7 for the second consecutive yr (7 p.m. ET) after Boston’s victory in 2017. Then then Golden Knights and Sharks take the subsequent step of their budding rivalry after San Jose rallied down 3-1 to tie the sequence (8:30 p.m. ET).

MORE: Watch the NHL playoffs live & on demand with fuboTV (7-day trial)

This web page will function a every day information to the 2019 NHL playoffs from April till somebody hoists Lord Stanley’s Cup in June. Comply with alongside for reside scores, updates and a full TV schedule from each recreation, each evening. You can too keep track of your bracket and see SN’s picks here.

NHL playoffs right this moment: Reside scores for Tuesday’s video games

This is the schedule for right this moment’s Stanley Cup playoff video games, scores and how one can watch each recreation reside.

Check out SN’s live scoreboard for stats and more.

Tuesday, April 23 schedule

Recreation 7: Maple Leafs vs. Bruins, 7 p.m. ET (NBCSN/fuboTV)
Recreation 7: Golden Knights vs. Sharks, 8:30 p.m. ET (NBCSN/fuboTV)

MORE: Stanley Cup predictions from SN’s experts

Monday, April 22 outcomes

Recreation 6: Hurricanes 5, Capitals 2 (Collection tied 3-3)
Recreation 6: Stars 2, Predators 1 (DAL wins sequence 4-2)

2019 Stanley Cup playoffs bracket


(SN illustration)
2019 Stanley Cup playoffs bracket

NHL playoffs schedule 2019

Here’s a full schedule for the primary spherical of the Stanley Cup playoffs. The second-round schedule shall be introduced round April 24, the date of the final potential Recreation 7.

Japanese Convention

Tampa Bay Lightning (A1) vs. Columbus Blue Jackets (WC2)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 10 Blue Jackets 4, Lightning 3 CBJ leads sequence 1-0
April 12 Blue Jackets 5, Lightning 1 CBJ leads sequence 2-0
April 14 Blue Jackets 3, Lightning 1 CBJ leads sequence 3-0
April 16 Blue Jackets 7, Lightning 3 CBJ wins sequence 4-0

Boston Bruins (A2) vs. Toronto Maple Leafs (A3)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 11 Maple Leafs 4, Bruins 1 TOR leads sequence 1-0
April 13 Bruins 4, Maple Leafs 1 Collection tied 1-1
April 15 Maple Leafs 3, Bruins 2 TOR leads sequence 2-1
April 17 Bruins 6, Maple Leafs 4 Collection tied 2-2
April 19 Maple Leafs 2, Bruins 1 TOR leads sequence 3-2
April 21 Bruins 4, Maple Leafs 2 Collection 3-3
April 23 Recreation 7 at Boston 7 p.m. ET (NBCSN/fuboTV)

(*if obligatory)

Washington Capitals (M1) vs. Carolina Hurricanes (WC1)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 11 Capitals 4, Hurricanes 2 WSH leads sequence 1-0
April 13 Capitals 4, Hurricanes 3 (OT) WSH leads sequence 2-0
April 15 Hurricanes 5, Capitals 0 WSH leads sequence 2-1
April 18 Hurricanes 2, Capitals 1 Collection tied 2-2
April 20 Capitals 6, Hurricanes 0 WSH leads sequence 3-2
April 22 Hurricanes 5, Capitals 2 Collection tied 3-3
*April 24 Recreation 7 at Washington TBD

(*if obligatory)

New York Islanders (M2) vs. Pittsburgh Penguins (M3)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 10 Islanders 4, Penguins 3 (OT) NYI leads sequence 1-0
April 12 Islanders 3, Penguins 1 NYI leads sequence 2-0
April 14 Islanders 4, Penguins 1 NYI leads sequence 3-0
April 16 Islanders 3, Penguins 1 NYI wins sequence 4-0

Western Convention

Calgary Flames (P1) vs. Colorado Avalanche (WC2)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 11 Flames 4, Avalanche 0 CGY leads sequence 1-0
April 13 Avalanche 3, Flames 2 (OT) Collection tied 1-1
April 15 Avalanche 6, Flames 2 COL leads sequence 2-1
April 17 Avalanche 3, Flames 2 (OT) COL leads sequence 3-1
April 19 Avalanche 5, Flames 1 COL wins sequence 4-1

(*if obligatory)

San Jose Sharks (P2) vs. Vegas Golden Knights (P3)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 10 Sharks 5, Golden Knights 2 SJS leads sequence 1-0
April 12 Golden Knights 5, Sharks 3 Collection tied 1-1
April 14 Golden Knights 6, Sharks 3 VGK leads sequence 2-1
April 16 Golden Knights 5, Sharks 0 VGK leads sequence 3-1
April 18 Sharks 5, Golden Knights 2 VK leads sequence 3-2
April 21 Sharks 2, Golden Knights 1 Collection tied 3-3
April 23 Recreation 7 at San Jose 10 p.m. ET (NBCSN/fuboTV)

(*if obligatory)

Nashville Predators (C1) vs. Dallas Stars (WC1)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 10 Stars 3, Predators 2 DAL leads sequence 1-0
April 13 Predators 2, Stars 1 (OT) Collection tied 1-1
April 15 Predators 3, Stars 2 NSH leads sequence 2-1
April 17 Stars 5, Predators 1 Collection tied 2-2
April 20 Stars 5, Predators 3 DAL leads sequence 3-2
April 22 Stars 2, Predators 1 DAL wins sequence 4-2

(*if obligatory)

Winnipeg Jets (C2) vs. St. Louis Blues (C3)

Date Matchup Time (TV channel)
April 10 Blues 2, Jets 1 STL leads sequence 1-0
April 12 Blues 4, Jets 3 STL leads sequence 2-0
April 14 Jets 6, Blues 3 STL leads sequence 2-1
April 16 Jets 2, Blues 1 (OT) Collection tied 2-2
April 18 Blues 3, Jets 2 STL leads sequence 3-2
April 20 Blues 3, Jets 2 STL wins sequence 4-2

(*if obligatory)

NHL playoffs: Reside updates


Leave a Reply

Back to top button